Documents needed to be submitted for accepting the application for the temporary residence for the purpose of business pursuant to Art. 22 of Act on residence of Aliens

  • two photographs of size 3 x 3,5 cm
  • valid travel document (Art. 2 (1)(k) or Art. 125(3) of Act on residence of Aliens)

Document not older than 90 days which confirms the purpose of stay (Art. 32(2)(a) of the Act on residence of Aliens)

  • business plan in the form as per a special regulation
  • certificate of a business license (in case of temporary residence pursuant to § 22(1)(a) of the Act on residence of Aliens),or
  • document confirming business licence of the third country national which means:
    • certificate of a business license, where the applicant is a national of a member state of OECD,
    • certificate of a business license together with registration into Company Register, where the applicant is not a national of a member state of OECD,
    • other business licenses pursuant to a special regulation,
    • memorandum of association signed by all company promoters in which the third country national is registered as a feasor of the company (signatures of all company promoters must be officially verified),
    • memorandum of association signed by all company promoters in which the feasors of the company are not registered (pursuant to Commercial Code all partners are entitled to act in the name of the company),
    • extract from the Company Register, in which the third country national is registered as a feasor or
    • extract from the Company Register together with protocol of the general assembly by which the third country national was appointed as a feasor of the company. (Art. 32 (5)(a) of Act on residence of Aliens).

Document not older than 90 days which confirms integrity (Art. 32(2)(b) of the Act on residence of Aliens)

  • extract from the Crime Register of the country he/she is a national to,
  • extract from the Crime Register of the country where the third country national has resided during last three years for the period longer than 90 days within six consecutive months (Art. 121 (1) of the Act on residence of Aliens).

 

In justified cases the Police department may accept the document which confirms integrity older than 90 days provided that the period between the issuance of document which confirms integrity and arrival of third country national on the territory of Slovak Republic is no longer than 90 days.

Document not older than 90 days which confirms financial resources for residence (Art. 32(2)(c) of the Act on residence of Aliens)

  • statement of ballance of a bank account of third country national (Art. 32(6)(a) of the Act on residence of Aliens).

Document not older than 90 days which confirms financial resources for conducting business activities  (Art. 32(7) of the Act on residence of Aliens)

  • statement of ballance of a third country national´s bank account opend for the business purposes different from the bank account pursuant to Art. 32 (6) of the Act on residence of Aliens in the amount of twentyfold subsistence minimum in the case of a third country national as per Art. 22 (1)(a)
  • statement of ballance of a third country national´s bank account opend for the business purposes different from the bank account pursuant to Art. 32 (6) of the Act on residence of Aliens in the amount of hundredfold subsistence minimum in the case of a third country national as per Art. 22 (1)(b).

Document not older than 90 days which confirms provided accommodation (Art. 32(2)(e) of the Act on residence of Aliens)

  • the title deed or the extract from the title deed of the Real Estate Register issued in favour of the third country national,
  • lease contract concluded with a real estate owner or user and extract from the title deed or other document proving the entitlement to use the real restate,
  • confirmation of the accommodation facility on the provision of accommodation, estate or
  • statutory declaration of the natural person or legal entity on provision of accommodation to the alien in the territory of the Slovak Republic and the extract from the title deed or the document proving the entitlement to use the real (Art. 122 of the Act on residence of Aliens).

resource : minv.sk

We are glad to provide you our services.

Contact us

Related posts:

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons