Currently the Slovak employers, mainly in automotive industry or IT sector are looking for people or applicants for work. Therefore, there are many applicants for work visa in Slovakia. The basic things on the basis of which you can apply for work visa in Slovakia are:  job offer from your future employer in Slovakia or letter of intent.

Elementary things that the applicant shall have are:  a valid passport and two photographs, Criminal record and documents on education. Then the important documents are the job offer / or letter of intent from your future employer in Slovakia. Make sure the job offer includes the data of future employer, job description, place of work, remuneration, etc.

We need to mention that your future employer shall advertise the vacancy at Office of Labour in Slovakia at least for the period of  twenty days.

You shall also submit your documents on education and documents proving your accommodation in Slovakia. Your documents with work visa application shall be submitted at embassy of Slovakia at your country of residence. None of the documents can be older than 90 days.

Your future employer shall announce the vacancy not sooner than 10 days before submitting your application for work visa in Slovakia.

Documents shall contain apostille or shall be legalized. Translation of documents shall be done by certified translator registered in Slovakia. The process shall not last longer than two months from the day of submitting at embassy of Slovakia at your country of residence.

If you are interested to apply for work visas in Slovakia, we will be glad to help you. After getting you work visa in Slovakia you can apply also to unify your family. We are here to help you.

We are glad to provide you our services.

Contact us

Related posts:

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons